Boomerang Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Boomerang Casino offers Australian players 200 free spins as part of its casino promotion, with 20 spins credited each day over 10 days. Here is how the spins work, what you need to deposit, and how to handle the wagering rules before you start.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. and holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, covering the platform's gaming operations and payment processing.

How the 200 free spins are credited

The free-spin offer gives you 200 spins in total. They arrive in batches rather than all at once: 20 free spins per day for 10 days. That means you need to keep an eye on the promotion during the full 10-day period if you want to use the complete allocation.

FeatureTerm
Total free spins200
Daily credit20 spins
Credit scheduleOver 10 days
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

The spins are connected to the casino’s main promotional offer. For Australian players, that offer is a 100% deposit bonus up to $750 plus the 200 free spins. The minimum deposit to activate it is $30.

The spins arrive in daily batches

You receive 20 spins per day, not 200 spins in one go. Plan around the 10-day credit schedule so you have time to use each daily batch.

How to activate the free spins after registration

Activation involves registering an account, making the qualifying deposit and asking support to activate the bonus. Australian players are eligible for the welcome offer. The minimum deposit is $30.

Complete Registration

Fill in the registration form with your account details.

Make the minimum deposit

Deposit at least $30 to meet the stated minimum for the promotion.

Contact live chat

Activate the bonus via live chat. Support is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Check your daily spins

Look for the free-spin allocation as the 20-spin daily batches are credited over 10 days.

Play within the rules

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet per spin in mind while completing the wagering requirements.

This process applies to Boomerang in Australia and is separate from simply opening an account. If you are working through the Login or Registration steps, remember that the bonus still needs to be activated through live chat.

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement

Any winnings produced by the free spins come with a 40× wagering requirement. In simple terms, take the value of those winnings and multiply it by 40 to work out the wagering amount attached to them.

For example, if your 200 spins produce $10 in winnings, the related wagering figure would be $400. That is a calculation example, not a promise of a particular result. Casino games involve real money risk, so only play with an amount you can afford to lose.

Keep a simple running check

Note the free-spin winnings credited to your balance, then multiply that amount by 40. It gives you a practical target for understanding the wagering attached to the spins.

The wider promotion also has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That rule is different from the 40× requirement on free-spin winnings, so keep the two calculations separate.

The $7.50 maximum bet matters while wagering

During wagering, the maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per spin. This applies while you are working through the promotional requirements. A larger spin could fall outside the stated terms, so keeping each spin at or below $7.50 is the straightforward way to stay within the limit.

  • Keep every spin at $7.50 or less during wagering.
  • Remember that the free spins are credited as 20 spins per day.
  • Treat the 40× free-spin winnings rule separately from the 35× deposit-and-bonus rule.
  • Complete the promotional wagering within the 10-day wagering period.
  • Use only money you are comfortable risking.

The promotion gives you 10 days to complete its wagering requirements. The time limit applies alongside the daily spin schedule, so it is worth checking your balance and progress regularly rather than leaving everything until the final day.

Which games contribute towards the wagering?

Game contribution rates affect how quickly wagers count. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying bet counts towards the wagering total. A 10% contribution means only one-tenth of that bet counts. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards these requirements.

Boomerang Casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, along with table games, live casino titles, keno and scratch cards. Most pokies also have a demo mode, which lets you try them without wagering real money; real-money bets are the ones covered by the promotional wagering rules.

What to expect when you finish the free-spin terms

Once the applicable wagering requirements are completed within the 10-day period, you can use the account balance according to the casino’s normal withdrawal process. Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so completing KYC is an important part of moving from play to payout.

Standard withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, while payout timing depends on the method. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 2-5 days, bank transfers take 3-7 days, Neosurf takes 1-2 days, crypto withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours, and Skrill or Neteller withdrawals take 1-3 days.

Limit typeStandard amount
Daily limit$800
Monthly limit$11,200
Total winningsNo cap

VIP members have higher monthly withdrawal limits. Bronze allows up to $45,000 per month, Silver up to $75,000, and Gold up to $110,000. The VIP levels also include cashback, with Bronze at 5%, Silver at 10% and Gold at 15%.

Verify your identity before requesting a payout

KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal. Completing this step early can make the payout process more straightforward.

Playing free-spin games on mobile

The casino supports mobile play through a browser, so iOS users can play without downloading an app. An Android app is also available for direct download. Games, banking and bonus functions are accessible on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

That makes it possible to check your daily 20-spin allocation, review your balance and contact live chat from a phone. If you prefer to test a game first, demo mode is available for most pokies, although the promotional wagering rules apply to real-money play.

  • iOS: play through a mobile browser.
  • Android: use the available Android app or browser.
  • Banking and bonus functions: available on mobile.
  • Support: 24/7 live chat, plus email and telephone support.

Play the spins with sensible limits

Free spins are a promotional feature, not a way to remove gambling risk. Boomerang Casino provides self-exclusion tools, along with deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits that you can set in your account. Setting a limit before you begin can help keep the session within a comfortable budget.

The platform uses SSL encryption and partners with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling resources. If play stops feeling enjoyable, take a break and use the available tools rather than chasing losses.

Free Spins FAQs

How many free spins does Boomerang Casino offer?

The promotion includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What deposit is needed to activate the free spins?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $30. After registering and depositing, activate the offer through live chat.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The wider deposit-and-bonus promotion has a separate 35× requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while completing the wagering requirements.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering period is 10 days, which gives players a reasonable window to meet the playthrough requirements before any bonus funds expire. It is worth keeping track of how much you have wagered so you do not run out of time unexpectedly. If the requirements are not completed within those 10 days, any remaining bonus balance will be forfeited according to Boomerang Casino's terms.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play the free-spin games on my phone?

Yes. iOS users can play through a browser, and an Android app is available. Games, banking and bonus functions are accessible on mobile.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal. Standard Australian-dollar limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.