Boomerang Casino Welcome Bonus: 100% Up to $750

The Boomerang Casino Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins credited at 20 per day over 10 days. The key terms are a $30 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the bonus and deposit, and a $7.50 maximum bet per spin while wagering.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. and holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, covering the platform's gaming operations and payment processing.

What the Boomerang Casino welcome offer includes

The offer is designed to boost your first real-money deposit. Boomerang Casino matches 100% of your deposit up to $750, so the bonus amount depends on what you put in. You need to deposit at least $30 to activate it.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering requirement35× bonus plus deposit
Free spins200, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days

For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, giving you $60 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. A deposit of $750 reaches the maximum match, adding $750 in bonus funds. Depositing more than $750 does not increase the match beyond that cap.

The main number to remember is 35×

The standard requirement applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. It is not 35× the bonus alone, so include both parts when working out the target.

How to claim the welcome bonus after registering

Claiming the offer involves registration, a qualifying deposit and bonus activation through live chat. If you are using Boomerang Casino AU, have your account details ready before contacting support so the request is straightforward.

Create your account

Fill in the registration form with your details and complete the account setup.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30. The welcome bonus is available to Australian players.

Activate the offer

Contact live chat and ask for the welcome bonus to be activated on your account.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the match and the scheduled free-spin allocation appear before you start playing.

Play within the time limit

Complete the relevant wagering within 10 days, while keeping every bet at or below $7.50 per spin during the wagering period.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email support is also available for non-urgent questions, while telephone support is available but is not toll-free.

Wagering examples that make the maths easier

The 35× rule applies to the deposit and bonus together. Here are two simple examples using the published terms.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

These figures show the wagering target, not a required deposit or a promise of returns. Your results can move up or down while you play, and real-money gambling carries a risk of loss. Set a budget before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra cash.

The 10-day period matters as much as the multiplier. You have 10 days to complete the requirement, so a large deposit and bonus can create a much bigger target. A smaller qualifying deposit may be easier to manage, but only use money you can afford to lose.

Which games contribute towards the bonus wagering

Not every game type contributes at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full 100% contribution, making them the clearest options when you are working through the requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means you need considerably more qualifying play to add the same amount towards wagering than you would with a 100% game. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement. The source terms do not give contribution rates for every available game category, so stick to the listed categories when planning your play.

Slots do the most work towards the target

With a 100% contribution, $100 of slot play adds $100 to the wagering total. A 10% contribution game would add $10 from the same amount of play.

Free-spin winnings and the separate 40× rule

The offer includes 200 free spins, credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days. Any winnings generated from those free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. That rule applies to the winnings from the spins, rather than replacing the 35× requirement attached to the deposit and bonus.

A simple example helps: if the free spins produce $10 in winnings, the 40× figure gives a $400 wagering target for those winnings. If they produce $25, the target would be $1,000. The exact result depends on how much the spins win.

The allocation schedule is worth keeping in mind. You receive 20 spins per day, rather than all 200 at once, across the 10-day period. Keep the timing in view alongside the overall wagering deadline.

The $7.50 maximum bet during wagering

While completing the welcome bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. This is a firm part of the offer terms, so choose stake settings that stay at or below that amount whenever the wagering requirement is active.

  • Keep each spin at $7.50 or less during the wagering period.
  • Remember that the 10-day deadline continues while you work through the target.
  • Use game types with the stated contribution rates so you know how play counts.
  • Track both the 35× deposit-and-bonus target and the 40× free-spin-winnings target.

The maximum bet is about the size of each spin, not the total amount you may wager over the full promotion. Even with a small stake, the 35× target can require substantial play, so decide your spending limit before you begin.

What happens before you withdraw bonus-related funds

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. This is commonly called KYC, or know-your-customer verification. Complete it before you need to cash out, as it forms part of the withdrawal process.

Once eligible funds are available and verification is complete, the standard withdrawal processing time is up to 3 working days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, while payout timing also depends on the method.

MethodDeposit timeWithdrawal time
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days
CryptoInstantWithin 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

The standard Australian withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit: Bronze allows up to $45,000, Silver up to $75,000 and Gold up to $110,000. There is no cap on total winnings.

A practical checklist before you activate the offer

Before you deposit, take a moment to check the parts that affect how comfortably you can use the promotion. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it can make the terms much easier to manage.

  • Have at least $30 available for the qualifying deposit.
  • Allow for the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.
  • Keep every spin at or below $7.50 during wagering.
  • Plan around the 10-day wagering period.
  • Use the contribution table to choose games that count in a useful way.
  • Complete identity verification before making your first withdrawal.
  • Set a deposit, bet or loss limit in your account if that helps you stay within budget.

Only play with a budget you control

The bonus does not remove the risk of losing money. Boomerang Casino provides deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools, and it partners with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

What is the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, which must be met before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold applies to each qualifying promotion unless the terms of a specific offer state otherwise. Players should check the cashier section to confirm that their chosen payment method counts toward meeting this requirement.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Register, make a deposit of at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the bonus.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus have a 35× wagering requirement. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal.