Boomerang Casino No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Boomerang Casino no deposit bonus? The current Australian offer is linked to a qualifying deposit rather than being free to claim. Here’s what you can use instead, how the terms work and what to check before you play.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. and holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, covering the platform's gaming operations and payment processing.

What the no deposit bonus search means at Boomerang Casino

A no deposit bonus normally means you receive bonus credit or game rounds without adding your own money first. At Boomerang Casino, the available Australian promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30, so it is a deposit-based offer. That matters because you need to fund the account before the promotion can be activated.

The offer is a 100% match up to $750, with 200 promotional spins delivered at 20 per day over 10 days. You must activate it through live chat after completing Registration. The bonus is available to Australian players, and the minimum deposit is $30.

The key point before you deposit

This is not a claim-without-deposit promotion. Have at least $30 ready, then activate the offer through live chat after registering. The cashier shows the available payment choice and current deposit details for your selected method.

  • Register an account with Boomerang Casino.
  • Make a deposit of at least $30.
  • Ask live chat to activate the promotional offer.
  • Use the bonus within its 10-day wagering period.
  • Keep each spin at or below the $7.50 maximum bet while wagering.

If you were specifically searching for a no deposit bonus, the closest real option is this deposit match. It gives you a clear starting point, but it also comes with wagering rules, a time limit and a maximum bet. Treat the promotion as entertainment, not as a way to guarantee a return.

How the deposit offer and wagering requirement work

The main wagering requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain English, both parts are included in the calculation. If you deposit $30 and receive a $30 bonus, the combined amount is $60. Multiply that by 35 and the wagering target is $2,100.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$30
Matched bonus100% of $30$30
Combined amount$30 + $30$60
Wagering target$60 × 35$2,100

That $2,100 is the amount of qualifying bets, not a fee you pay. Your balance can move up or down while you play, so meeting the wagering figure does not promise a profit. The offer also gives you 10 days to complete the requirement. If you take the full $750 match, the bonus and deposit total used for the 35x calculation will be higher than the minimum-deposit example.

Which games help clear the requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not add to the target.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution does not mean every spin wins. It means the full value of the qualifying bet counts towards the target. A 10% contribution works more slowly. For example, $100 in qualifying bets on a 10% category would add $10 towards wagering, based on the stated contribution rate.

Keep every promotional spin within the limit

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. Staying at or below that amount is the simple way to avoid placing a bet outside the stated promotional limit.

The promotional spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. That rule sits alongside the main 35x requirement, so keep the two calculations separate when checking your progress.

How to start playing and manage the account

Complete Registration

Fill in the account form and provide the requested details.

Choose your deposit method

Boomerang Casino accepts methods such as Mastercard, Visa, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and crypto options including Bitcoin and Ethereum.

Deposit at least $30

The minimum deposit for the available offer is $30. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while bank transfer deposits take 1 day and crypto deposits are instant.

Activate the promotion

Contact live chat after registering and ask for the offer to be activated.

Choose a qualifying game

Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution rate. Check the contribution category before spending promotional funds.

Track the 10-day period

Work through the wagering requirement within 10 days and keep individual spins at no more than $7.50.

You can access the account on mobile without downloading anything. iOS players use the browser, while an Android app is available for direct download. Games, banking and promotional features are available on mobile devices.

The casino offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games and over 300 live casino titles. Most pokies have a demo mode, which lets you try the game without wagering real money. Demo play is useful for learning the controls before using your balance.

For account access, the Login process is available through the casino’s online account system. If you need help with activation or account questions, 24/7 live chat supports English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available.

Set your limits before you play

Deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits are available in the account. Self-exclusion tools are available too. Set a limit that suits your budget and only play with money you can afford to lose.

What to know before requesting a withdrawal

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Build that step into your plans rather than leaving it until the end of the wagering period. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, while the standard withdrawal processing time is up to 3 working days.

Method or limitTiming or amount
Visa or MastercardWithdrawals take 2-5 days
Bank transferWithdrawals take 3-7 days
CryptoWithdrawals completed within 24 hours
Standard AUD daily limit$800
Standard AUD monthly limit$11,200

The VIP programme raises the monthly AUD withdrawal limit. Bronze provides a $45,000 monthly limit, Silver provides $75,000 and Gold provides $110,000. Bronze includes 5% cashback, Silver includes 10% cashback and a personal VIP host, while Gold includes 15% cashback and a better loyalty exchange rate.

There is no cap on total winnings. However, the standard daily and monthly withdrawal limits still affect how quickly funds can be requested. Take the limit into account when deciding how much money to keep in the account.

No Deposit Bonus FAQs

Does Boomerang Casino offer a no deposit bonus to Australian players?

The available Australian promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30. It is a deposit-based 100% match up to $750 with promotional spins delivered at 20 per day over 10 days.

How do I activate the available offer?

Complete Registration, deposit at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the offer.

What is the wagering requirement?

The main requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. Promotional spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin during the wagering period.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

The wagering period is 10 days, which gives players a reasonable window to meet the playthrough requirements before the bonus expires. It is worth keeping track of how much you have wagered so you do not run out of time unexpectedly. If the requirements are not completed within those 10 days, any remaining bonus funds and winnings derived from them will be forfeited.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do I need identity verification before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit to $45,000, $75,000 or $110,000.

OperatorAraxio Development N.V.
LicenceCuraçao
Total Games7,700+ pokies, 300+ live titles
Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 3 working days